Loading…
TIES 2013 has ended
TIES 2013 CONFERENCE
TRANSFORMING PEDAGOGY WITH TECHNOLOGY


Visit http://ties2013.ties.k12.mn.us to register for the Conference or Pre-Conference Workshops. Saturday and Sunday Pre-Conference Workshops require additional paid registration.

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for Bonnie Vagasky

Bonnie Vagasky

BestPrep
Vice President, Educational Programs
avatar for Tim Vagle

Tim Vagle

Thief River Falls Public Schools
District Technology Coordinator
avatar for Gwen Valiant

Gwen Valiant

ECCS
Information,Innovation Learning Specialist
avatar for Lee Vang

Lee Vang

Saint Paul Public Schools
Personalized Learning Specialist
LV

Lynn Vatthauer

Lafayette High School
French/Computer Apps Teacher
avatar for Andrea Wilson Vazquez

Andrea Wilson Vazquez

Osseo Area Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Stacy Barrick Vilt

Stacy Barrick Vilt

Hutchinson Public Schools
Media MS & HS
avatar for Stacy Vilt

Stacy Vilt

Hutchinson Public School ISD #423
Secondary Media Specialist
avatar for Jason Violette

Jason Violette

district 287
Innovation Coach
CV

Chet Virnig

Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf
HS math teacher
avatar for Brenda Vogds

Brenda Vogds

Eastern Carver County Schools
avatar for Maggie Vonck

Maggie Vonck

Green Bay Area Public School District
avatar for Michael Walker

Michael Walker

Edina Public Schools
Secondary Digital Learning Specialist
avatar for Mark Wallace

Mark Wallace

Edina Public Schools
Classroom Teacher
SW

Shelli Walsh

District 309
High School Social teacher
avatar for Michelle Wang

Michelle Wang

Resource Training & Solutions
Reading School Advocate
avatar for Ying Wang

Ying Wang

University of Northwestern - St. Paul
Associate Professor
KW

Karen Ward

DCSD
Teacher
TW

Tracy Weber

FBLA
Adviser
MW

Monica Wedin

Litchfield Public Schools
First Grade Teacher
avatar for Kelly Weets

Kelly Weets

Lincoln HS - Thief River Falls Public Schools
Dean of Students
BW

Brenda Wegscheid

Sebeka Public Schools
Elementary Physical Education Instructor
avatar for James Weide

James Weide

SARTELL HIGH SCHOOL
SCIENCE TEACHER
avatar for Lindsay Welch

Lindsay Welch

Eden Prairie Schools
English Teacher
avatar for Lisa Welch

Lisa Welch

KM Explore
Multi-Age K-1 Teacher
avatar for Lynnea West

Lynnea West

Eden Prairie Public Schools
i-Learn Specialist
avatar for Josh Westphal

Josh Westphal

Pine Island School District
Teacher
EW

Ellen Wetherbee

Waconia Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Matthew Weyers

Matthew Weyers

Byron Public Schools
Middle School L.Arts/Science Teacher
avatar for Rand Whillock

Rand Whillock

Whillock Visions
Engineer
avatar for Charles Whitbred

Charles Whitbred

Mora Schools
Teacher/Tech Integrationist
avatar for Kelli Whiteside

Kelli Whiteside

Minnetonka Public Schools
Media Specialist
avatar for Brian Wickenheiser

Brian Wickenheiser

Esko Schools
Education Technology Consultant/Grade Six Teacher
avatar for Sandra Wieser-Matthews

Sandra Wieser-Matthews

Perham/Dent District 549
Educaqtor
avatar for Matthew A. Wigdahl

Matthew A. Wigdahl

School District of the Menomonie Area
5th Grade Teacher
avatar for Matthew Wigdahl

Matthew Wigdahl

Flynn Elementary School
5th Grade Teacher
avatar for Pete Willcoxon

Pete Willcoxon

White Bear Lake Area Schools
Instructional Technology Support
CW

Chris Williams

LeRoy-Ostrander Pubic School
Technology Specialist
JK

Jodie Knudsen Wilson

St. Paul Public Schools
avatar for Jodie Wilson

Jodie Wilson

Saint Paul Public Schools
Technology Integrationist
TW

Tammy Wilson

ISD 833
Technology Specialist
avatar for Tim Wilson

Tim Wilson

Edupoint
Regional Sales Manager
NW

NICOLAS WINDSCHITL

Kindergaten Teacher
avatar for Sara Windschitl

Sara Windschitl

Metro Deaf School
1st grade teacher
KW

Kelly.Halvorsen Winona.K12.Mn.Us

Winona Area Public Schools
Director of Learning and Teaching
avatar for Sandy Wisneski

Sandy Wisneski

Catalyst Charter Middle School
Lead Teacher
JW

Justin Wittrock

Business Teacher
avatar for Cory Wolf

Cory Wolf

Westonka Public Schools - ISD277
Director of Technology Services
DW

David Wolf

Enterprise Elementary School District
Teacher
avatar for Wendy Wolfe

Wendy Wolfe

Breck School
Technology Integrationist & Social Studies Teacher
VW

Vanessa Wood

Anoka Hennepin ISD #11
Curriculum Integrator
KW

Kathy Wortel

Mankato Area Public Schools
Media Specialist
avatar for Scott Wright

Scott Wright

District 287
Innovation Coach
AW

Alan Wunsch

Longfellow
8th grade
TY

Tammy Yackley

New Ulm Public Schools
avatar for Tony Yarusso

Tony Yarusso

TIES
Internet Technical Support Technician
DY

Donna Young

New London Middle School
Instructional Resource Coach
avatar for Elizabeth Young

Elizabeth Young

ISD 316
Teacher
MY

Melinda Young

Our Lady of the Lake School
Middle School Math and Science Teacher
avatar for Phil Yunk

Phil Yunk

Kimberly Area School District
Teacher / LMC Director
avatar for Dan Zabrowski

Dan Zabrowski

Chippewa Falls Area Unified School District
Technology Education Teacher. Unified Arts Department Head
MV

Matt Van Zee

Roosevelt Middle School
English Teacher
TZ

Terry Zoller

Century Middle School
avatar for katie zuehlke

katie zuehlke

Kindergarten Teacher
RZ

Robyn Zwack

Tech Support


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9